This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which The Harbour Pointe Apartments (the “Condo”, “We”, “Our”, or “Us”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses any information related to the users (each a "User" or “You”, and collectively, the “Users”) of the http://theharborpointeapartments.conciergeplus.com/ website (the "Site") or to the use by Users of the Site (collectively, “User Information”). Please read this privacy policy and direct any questions or concerns you may have regarding it or its application to the Condo (see below for contact info). You agree to this privacy policy by accessing the Site. See our Terms of Use for our policies regarding Site use.

Registration

In order to use the Site a User must establish an account and provide certain personal information, including, name, email address, phone number, and password. Users may withhold their personal information, but that may affect Site performance and prevent them from engaging in certain Site activities. Other information may be required from Users under the Terms of Use. Finally, we may ask you additional questions for security reasons. You acknowledge that registration for your account may have been carried out by your Community Manager/Property Manager and/or their staff.

Use of the Site

We may also collect information related to how the Users use and interact with the Site, including, browser name, computer type, URL, IP addresses, operating systems, email patterns, mobile device operating systems, or name of ISP or mobile carrier. We may use this information to analyze overall trends to improve the Site. We may also aggregate User Information to improve the Site, but only in a way that complies with this privacy policy.

Web Browser Cookies

As with most websites, the Site uses "cookies" and web logs to track usage and trends, enhance or customize the User experience, and deliver third-party advertising. The User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may remove or block cookies using the settings on their browsers, but in some cases this may impact on their ability to use the Site.

How We Protect Your Information

We take all reasonable measures to ensure your User Information is safe and secure. At the same time, we cannot guarantee that only authorized people will see your User Information, and there is the risk that third parties will use illegal actions or means contrary to our policies to obtain access to the Site or to User Information. It is critical for the security of your User Information that you have a strong and unique password. Do not share your password with anyone, and use different passwords for other applications or websites. We strongly recommend that you change your password over time, and for you to use the most up-to-date anti-virus and anti-spyware/anti-malware software on your computer or any other device used to access the Site. Please report immediately any violation of this privacy policy to us.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We will abide by all appropriate legislation related to your personal information, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). We will not sell, trade, or rent User Information to a third party, including third party advertisers or ad networks. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked directly to your User Information with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers.

Third Party Sites

You may find advertising or other content on the Site that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on those sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from the Site. In addition, those sites or services may have their own privacy policies and/or Terms of Use, and they may be subject to change. Browsing and interacting on any other site, including any site which links to the Site, is subject to that other site's terms and policies. We may enter into agreements with third parties to improve the Site, increase efficiencies, or enhance your user experience with the Site. Any agreement we enter into will include provisions to protect your User Information in compliance with this privacy policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is subject to change without notice. If changes are made, we will notify you in the Site, and if changes are widespread and material, we will provide an additional notice appropriate under the circumstances.

Legal Requests and to Prevent Harm

We may disclose User Information pursuant to a subpoena, court order, or other requests required by law. We may also share personal information if we have a reasonable belief that it is necessary to prevent an illegal activity or to prevent the imminent harm of another person, or to protect ourselves and you from people violating our policies.

Change of Control

In the event that all or substantially all of our assets are sold to a third party, or control/management of the Condo changes to a third party, we may transfer User Information to the new owner or third parties in control, so that the Site continues to operate. In any event, your User Information will continue to be protected by this privacy policy.

Your Acceptance of these Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this privacy policy, and consent to having User Information transferred to and processed in North America. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed as your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the Site please contact us in writing at:

The Harbour Pointe Apartments
Attn. Community Manager
331 Harbor Pointe Dr.
Mount Pleasant, South Carolina 29464
United States

Amenity Booking for Nov 19, 1982